Hydraulic TRM for offset printing ink

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $15,000-70,000 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
20 Set/Sets per Month
Port:
Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Type:
Grinder
Product Type:
Paint
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Hua Bao
Model Number:
YS
Voltage:
220V 380V 440V
Power(W):
7.5-55
Dimension(L*W*H):
500-2250
Weight:
60-5800
Certification:
CE ISO9001:2000
Warranty:
1-10 years, 1~10years
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Machine Type:
Mill
Application:
pasty ink, liquid ink, paint, electronic & others
Roller Machining:
Longxin Digital Turning lathe & Grinding Machining ourselves
Roller Material:
Alloy metal with Unique Hard treatment
Roller Adjustment:
Manual,Hydraulic,Digital,etc
Installation:
Offering if necessory
Paint type:
Auto Paint with Stoving varnish
Bearing:
NSK, SKF, Timken
Control:
PLC or munal
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
suitable delivery and can protect the machine
Delivery Time
after receive 30% deposit,about 20 days arrange delivery

Hydraulic TRM for offset printing ink    

1 Brief introduction

Three roll mill is the ideal grinding machine for paste materials, such as ink, paint, coating, pigment, cosmetic, electronic and so on.

The roll is molding centrifugally, casting by chilled-alloy steel (15-25mm, HS 68-75). The three rolls are cambered to match the grinding and prolong the working life. Different cambers satisfy the fineness and efficiency. For the common materials, the grinding times is depending on the original particle size and the hardness. The end particle is about 3-18 micron after grinding for one to more times.

2 The working principle

  The three roll is composed of three horizontally positioned rolls rotating in opposite directions and at different speeds. The materials to be milled is placed between the feed and center rolls and gets transferred from the center roll to the apron roll by adhesion. Milled materials are scraped from the apron mill by a take-off knife. The cycle can be repeated to improve dispersion or until particle size equilibrium is reached. The shear forces between adjacent rolls generate the dispersion. Decreasing the distance between rolls produces greater shear but also reduces throughput.

The three roll mill is equipped the cooling water system in the rolls. It can adjust the flow of cooling water to change the temperature of roll, then to work continuously.

 

ModelS65/ST65S150S260SM405SM405 Length
Roller diameter(mm)65150260405405
Roll working length(mm)1303006758101000
Height of outlet (mm)220530530760760
Roll rotating speedLow speed roll2634231414
Medium speed roll7078644242
High speed roll145181183130130
Main motor power (KW)0.752.27.51522
Ratio of speed1:2.3:5.51:2.3:5.381:2.85:8.131:3:91:3:9
Machine weight (kg)60500210052005800
Overall dimension (mm)410*400*450830*830*9301680*1320*11001950*1900*14502150*1900*1450
Packing dimension (mm)500*500*5301000*1000*12501800*1450*14002050*2000*18502250*2000*1850

 

3 The structure

Three roll mills comes with steel housing, roll, shaft, shaft seating, bearing, hopper side plate, gear, belt wheel, water cooling system and so on. The roll gap is adjusted by hand-wheel or controlled by hydraulic system. The actual machine may vary depending on the configuration.

4 The type of three roll mill

According the generation: Economics, Advanced, hydraulic controlled.

According the material of roll: Alloy-steel roll, Ceramic roll (Alumina, Zirconia, Carborundum), Granite roll.

According the product capacity: lab three roll mill, batch-produce three roll mill.

5 Applications

Ink, paint, coating, ceramic, cosmetic, carbon, graphite, pharmaceutical, chemical, pigment, sealant, electronic paste, leather, chocolate, food, pencil, soap, guar gum, grease, etc.

 

6 After Sales Service 

The above machine which we supply it to you, we can give you one years after sales warranty, we can also send our engineer to you factory to install this equipment and train your staff, but the Buyer should pay the round air ticket cost and arrange the hotel accommodation as well as the means for Seller’s engineer. We will send some free set of spare parts for you change it.

 

7 Payment terms:

30% deposit by T/T before production, 70% balance should be paid by T/T before shipment. but we also accept L/C.

 

8 Packages:  

Standard wooden Case Packing

 

9 Shipment terms:

We usually take FOB, but we can also accept EXW, CIF, CNF.

 

11 Work place

12 Quality control

13 Commission abroad

14 Main Clients

15 Our supplier

16 Thank you to visit our show.

 

 
Contact Us

Name: Rachel Zhang

 
Trade: cn1518404148jlsj
 
 
Skype: rachel zhang0612
 
Whatsapp:+86 13861280399

 

 

Web:http://www.hbhj.com 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like