• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Mixer Type: Planetary Mixer
  • Product Type: Paint
  • Application: Liquid with Suspended Solids
  • Additional Capabilities: Milling
  • Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: longxin
  • Model Number: GFJ
  • Max. Loading Capacity: 500L
  • Voltage: Customized
  • Power(W): 500W
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 400*400*700mm
  • Certification: CE ISO
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details standard wooden case
Delivery Time Shipped in 30 days after payment
Product Description

 This is a common pre-mixing & dispersing equipment.The mixing shaft can be hydraulic lifting,disc linear speed can reach 18m/s,normally frequency inverter adjusting.

Motor power(kw)GFJ1.5 MODEL A

GFJ4

MODEL A

GFJ5.5-7.5

MODEL A

GFJ22

MODEL A&B

 

GFJ37

MODELA&B

GFJ45-75

MODELA&B

GFJ90-200

MODEL B

Motor power(kw)1.545.5-7.522(30)3745-7590-200
Speed(r/min)0-14500-14500-14500-14500-12000-12000-1000
Diameter(mm)150200250350400450600
Lift(mm)80080090012001200-15001500-20001800-2800
Pumo power(kw)0.550.550.751.51.52.23
Capacity(L)50200400-600600-10001000-20001000-25005000-8000
Weight3604008001500170021002600-3000

 

Main Features:

1)It is customized equipment. It can be designed and manufactured completely according to the requirements of customer's production processing. It is applicable for various mixing task.

2)Simple structure, flexible and convenient.

3)You can conveniently disassemble the disperser disc to clean

4)Stable performance and high efficiency

5)digital display and intelligent control

 

6)Widely uded in production line of coating,inl,paint,emulsion,white glue,adhesive,silicone,putty,pigment.ec.This machine usually working with our three roller mill,sand mill,bead mill,reactor,etc.

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging  details: standard wooden case 

Why choose us
  1. World class three roller mill:we provide customers with all types of three roller mills,common type,advanced type,hydraulic type and CNC type.
  2. Excellent quality:our product always proved to be 100% quality,with stable performance and a longer life-span.
  3. Technical guidance:We have a professional R&D team to do researching and innovation for more than 30 years,and we also hire engineer who have worked in Buhler company for many years.
  4. After sale service:We provide 1~5 years of warranty according to customers requirement.
  5. Customers satfisfaction:Longxin enjoys a high reputation at home and abord,customers satfiscation is what  we always persuing.
Our factory

  Our factory named Changzhou Longxin Machinery Co.,Ltd.Our factory was founded  in 2001.We have accumulated so much experience in this industry.Our main products are manual three roll mill,hydraulic three roll mill,computer CNC three roll mill,bead mill,nano ceramic sand mill,planeetary mixer etc.Our machines are widely used in ink,coating,electronic paste,pesticide,power battery,nano material,daily chemical,leather plastic,pencil,food,dye,silicone rubber,and guar gum etc.We believe that our product can give you an edge over your competitor.

  We have a  professional R&D team,they have obtained maore than 20items of patent,including 5 invetion patent.We can customize the professional assembly line per your need.

 Quality is our culture.Our company regard the quality and credit as our soul.Excellent quality and credit has been proved by time.Our company has owned the  certification of BV,CE and ISO9001:2008.

 

Market share

You can see,we have  achieved dominating position  in some  domestic market.So you be rest assured about our product and service.

Customer

 

FAQ

Q: Are you a trade company or a factory?

A:We are factory.

Q:What delivery making business with us?

A:It is up to you,you can do FOB,CIF,CFR and so on.

Q:Do you have machine in stock?

A:Generally we have machine in stock,but just the small scale model.Machines are different from product.most large scale machines are designed to customer's requirement.Different customer have differnet requirement,so the technical parameter is differnet for most machines.On the other hand,most of our machine will cover a large area,so once the machine is finished,we have to accept supervision before shipment.

Q: Whtat is the lead time after placing order?

A:Usually it takes about 15~30 days after  we receive your deposit. For  the large scale machine,we will try to deliver it within 2 months.However, it would depend on  the schedule of our producing line

Q:What's the payment term ?

A:By T/T in advance,or irrevocable L/C at sight.

Our machine can be customized,leave an inquiry to know more details about price,packing and shipping.

Contact me

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 3,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $44,000
Learn More